4230 Calhoun Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $354,776
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Calhoun Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $328,444. 4230 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Meadow Brook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Seiter Jeffrey
Bought by
Newman Zachery K and Crego Skylar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,870
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$35,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Zachery K | $325,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Zachery K | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $149,200 | $0 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $127,100 | $0 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $923 | $122,300 | $0 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $923 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $86,100 | $0 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $83,800 | $0 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $88,000 | $0 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $85,050 | $26,000 | $59,050 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $82,550 | $22,900 | $59,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,850 | $26,000 | $57,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $26,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map