4230 E 107th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,745 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 E 107th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $424,436, approximately $153 per square foot. 4230 E 107th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Ballard Rick and Ballard Charlene
Bought by
Ballard Fredricks Veron and Ballard Charlene Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Ballard Rick and Ballard Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Farnsworth Jeffrey J and Farnsworth Lisa M
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Fredricks Veron | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Rick | $173,000 | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $173,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $24,778 | $3,254 | $21,524 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $24,028 | $3,061 | $20,967 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $24,298 | $3,357 | $20,941 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $22,591 | $4,546 | $18,045 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $21,903 | $4,407 | $17,496 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $21,903 | $4,407 | $17,496 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $21,903 | $4,407 | $17,496 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $21,468 | $4,320 | $17,148 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $21,813 | $4,389 | $17,424 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $21,813 | $4,389 | $17,424 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $21,813 | $4,389 | $17,424 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $21,813 | $4,389 | $17,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map