Estimated Value: $83,829 - $194,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Mount Elba E, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $120,207, approximately $115 per square foot. 4230 Mount Elba E is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
David Guffy Sr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Holder Eugene P and Holder Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Guffy David D
Bought by
David Guffy Sr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Bought by
Guffy David D and Guffy Mary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Bought by
Guffy David D and Guffy Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Edwards Jackie E Edwards Elmer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Eugene P | $257,900 | All American Title & Abstract | |
| David Guffy Sr Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guffy David D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guffy David D | $57,212 | -- | |
| Guffy David D | $13,000 | -- | |
| Edwards J | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Jackie E Edwards Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $14,760 | $650 | $14,110 |
| 2024 | $452 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $27 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $77 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $77 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $72 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $52 | $9,600 | $850 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $407 | $8,640 | $1,350 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $407 | $8,640 | $1,350 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,490 | $1,350 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,780 | $1,350 | $6,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,780 | $1,350 | $6,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map