4230 Mount Freedom Dr Circleville, WV 26804
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Mount Freedom Dr, Circleville, WV 26804 and is currently estimated at $431,025, approximately $171 per square foot. 4230 Mount Freedom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton County Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $101,400 | $26,700 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $689 | $101,400 | $29,340 | $72,060 |
| 2023 | $692 | $101,880 | $31,440 | $70,440 |
| 2022 | $752 | $110,820 | $31,620 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $714 | $105,180 | $27,900 | $77,280 |
| 2020 | $715 | $105,300 | $28,860 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $423 | $62,530 | $6,790 | $55,740 |
| 2018 | $187 | $47,650 | $6,550 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $183 | $46,990 | $7,030 | $39,960 |
| 2016 | $179 | $46,380 | $7,140 | $39,240 |
| 2015 | $177 | $46,080 | $8,160 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $177 | $46,260 | $11,340 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map