4230 N Gillett St Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $136,466 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 N Gillett St, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $263,867. 4230 N Gillett St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $115 | $10,000 | $7,200 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $111 | $10,000 | $7,200 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $111 | $10,000 | $7,200 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $116 | $10,000 | $7,200 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $101 | $8,500 | $6,100 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $105 | $8,500 | $6,100 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $102 | $8,500 | $6,100 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $97 | $8,500 | $6,100 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $99 | $8,500 | $6,100 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $123 | $9,800 | $6,100 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | $127 | $9,800 | $6,100 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map