NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4230 SE 104th St Belleview, FL 34420

Estimated Value: $407,632 - $481,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $207,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,761 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Race Track
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2014

Immaculately Maintained Home ! Turnkey better than new! 3/2 Split Plan home features 11' Ceilings, Vaulted in LR/DR, Wood cabinets in kitchen w/granite tops and breakfast bar, large double sink, master has double tray ceilings, walk-in closets, tub and shower, double sink vanity, 3 car garage with extra deep section perfect for Boat, Inside Laundry, Florida Room w/glass windows (could be heated/cooled.) Maintained lawn w/landscape, irrigation system and well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony White

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O License #3013806 Listed on: 12/23/2013

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x126
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Race Track

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cobblestone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/23/13
  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3721-005-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,087

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2236
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 3845
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 92.98
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 44.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 3721-005-014
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x126
  • Horse Amenities: None, Race Track

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2013-12-23
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2087
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Book Number: 006-018
  • Tax Lot: 14

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Gallagher Brian and Gallagher Alna
Bought by
Owen Phillip J and Owen Karen L
Current Estimated Value
$432,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,447
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Douglas John T and Douglas Carol G
Bought by
Gallagher Brian and Gallagher Alna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$207,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$214,760
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Davis Charles F and Davis Celine T
Bought by
Davis Charles F and Davis Celine T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Nadeau Construction Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Davis Charles F and Davis Celine T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owen Phillip J $270,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gallagher Brian $248,000 First American Title Ins Co
Douglas John T $207,900 All American Land Title Insu
Davis Charles F -- --
Davis Charles F $32,900 Ocala Land Title Ins Agency
Nadeau Construction Unlimited Inc $31,300 Ocala Land Title Ins Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owen Phillip J $243,000
Previous Owner Gallagher Brian $138,000
Previous Owner Douglas John T $214,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $207,900 -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $207,900 -1.0% $93 / Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2013 12/23/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,892 $318,062 -- --
2024 $4,737 $309,098 -- --
2023 $4,617 $300,095 $0 $0
2022 $4,490 $291,354 $0 $0
2021 $4,475 $282,407 $25,900 $256,507
2020 $3,247 $211,519 $25,000 $186,519
2019 $3,920 $207,157 $25,000 $182,157
2018 $3,612 $201,229 $25,000 $176,229
2017 $3,307 $176,655 $20,000 $156,655
2016 $3,124 $170,064 $0 $0
2015 $3,445 $185,852 $0 $0
2014 $2,207 $164,182 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM400966

Stellar MLS

APN: 3721-005-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.