4230 SE Ford Rd Lawton, OK 73501
Sullivan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,357 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 SE Ford Rd, Lawton, OK 73501 and is currently estimated at $112,339, approximately $96 per square foot. 4230 SE Ford Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Sullivan Village Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and MacArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Young Ann L
Bought by
Jones Bruce Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Bruce Willie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $8,465 | $1,985 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $808 | $8,464 | $2,086 | $6,378 |
| 2023 | $808 | $8,464 | $1,561 | $6,903 |
| 2022 | $788 | $8,397 | $1,800 | $6,597 |
| 2021 | $764 | $8,464 | $1,705 | $6,759 |
| 2020 | $759 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2019 | $754 | $8,465 | $1,800 | $6,665 |
| 2018 | $856 | $9,597 | $1,579 | $8,018 |
| 2017 | $712 | $9,317 | $1,299 | $8,018 |
| 2016 | $795 | $9,046 | $900 | $8,146 |
| 2015 | $809 | $9,046 | $900 | $8,146 |
| 2014 | $801 | $9,046 | $900 | $8,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map