42301 Magistrate Ct Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42301 Magistrate Ct, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,135,873, approximately $323 per square foot. 42301 Magistrate Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Mouli Venkat and Venkat Viji
Bought by
The Venkat Mouli Trust Agreement Dated T and The Viji Venkat Trust Ageement Dated The
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,739
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,034,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
South Riding Partners Lp
Bought by
Mouli Venkat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,718
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Venkat Mouli Trust Agreement Dated T | -- | None Available | |
| Mouli Venkat | -- | None Available | |
| Mouli Venkat | $614,531 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouli Venkat | $236,000 | |
| Closed | The Venkat Mouli Trust Agreement Dated T | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mouli Venkat | $368,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,614 | $1,070,110 | $298,500 | $771,610 |
| 2024 | $8,647 | $999,690 | $298,500 | $701,190 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | $940,900 | $313,500 | $627,400 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $864,010 | $243,500 | $620,510 |
| 2021 | $7,270 | $741,880 | $213,500 | $528,380 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $669,910 | $198,500 | $471,410 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $659,390 | $198,500 | $460,890 |
| 2018 | $6,991 | $644,350 | $178,500 | $465,850 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $625,750 | $178,500 | $447,250 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $613,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,915 | $430,760 | $0 | $430,760 |
| 2014 | $6,989 | $426,590 | $0 | $426,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map