42303 Impervious Terrace Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $856,660 - $882,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42303 Impervious Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $866,415, approximately $282 per square foot. 42303 Impervious Terrace is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Miller And Smith At Brambleton Vii Llc
Bought by
Jajula Rakesh Goud and Mettu Teena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,506
Outstanding Balance
$485,819
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Brambleton Group Llc
Bought by
Miller And Smith At Brambleton Vii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,518
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajula Rakesh Goud | $608,720 | Hallmark Title Inc | |
| Miller And Smith At Brambleton Vii Llc | $3,872,000 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jajula Rakesh Goud | $553,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller And Smith At Brambleton Vii Llc | $171,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $800,590 | $250,000 | $550,590 |
| 2024 | $6,524 | $754,240 | $250,000 | $504,240 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $708,750 | $250,000 | $458,750 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $714,460 | $225,000 | $489,460 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $605,820 | $200,000 | $405,820 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $576,000 | $190,000 | $386,000 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map