4231 33rd Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Pointe West Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104. 4231 33rd Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,108 | $5,746,200 | $993,000 | $4,753,200 |
| 2024 | $223,548 | $5,996,400 | $993,000 | $5,003,400 |
| 2023 | $221,925 | $5,996,400 | $993,000 | $5,003,400 |
| 2022 | $213,408 | $5,604,050 | $993,000 | $4,611,050 |
| 2021 | $203,021 | $5,337,200 | $993,000 | $4,344,200 |
| 2020 | $201,295 | $5,337,200 | $993,000 | $4,344,200 |
| 2019 | $201,477 | $5,337,200 | $723,000 | $4,614,200 |
| 2018 | $199,140 | $5,337,200 | $723,000 | $4,614,200 |
| 2017 | $189,999 | $5,132,000 | $723,000 | $4,409,000 |
| 2014 | $158,977 | $3,989,050 | $540,000 | $3,449,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map