4231 Carters Mill Rd Huddleston, VA 24104
Estimated Value: $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Carters Mill Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104 and is currently priced at $194,000. 4231 Carters Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Hogan Seth D and Hogan Colleen Sweeney
Bought by
Hogan Seth Davis and Hogan Colleen Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Foster Tonita M
Bought by
Warren Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Clemons Shirley and Clemons Nancy P
Bought by
Foster Tonita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Seth Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Tonita M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $315 | $31,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $62,900 | $33,500 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $315 | $62,900 | $33,500 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $321 | $62,900 | $33,500 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $251 | $62,900 | $33,500 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $327 | $62,900 | $33,500 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $174 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $33,500 | $33,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map