Estimated Value: $173,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Filbert St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $177,853, approximately $134 per square foot. 4231 Filbert St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Porter Patrick A and Porter Helen M
Bought by
Fields Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Donatti Beulah C
Bought by
Porter Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Karen A | $129,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Porter Helen M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,800 | $7,500 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map