4231 Pine Ln Alexandria, VA 22312
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Pine Ln, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $1,184,839, approximately $279 per square foot. 4231 Pine Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Parklawn Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Alemu Asrat and Frehywot Seble
Bought by
Alemu Asrat and Frehywot Seble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Oehrlein Robert
Bought by
Alemu Asrat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Property Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Oehrlein Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemu Asrat | -- | Evergreen Title Company | |
| Alemu Asrat | $53,000 | -- | |
| Oehrlein Robert | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,765 | $1,155,040 | $344,000 | $811,040 |
| 2024 | $12,765 | $1,101,830 | $311,000 | $790,830 |
| 2023 | $11,756 | $1,041,780 | $301,000 | $740,780 |
| 2022 | $12,115 | $1,059,500 | $301,000 | $758,500 |
| 2021 | $10,688 | $910,800 | $268,000 | $642,800 |
| 2020 | $10,428 | $881,080 | $257,000 | $624,080 |
| 2019 | $10,283 | $868,840 | $257,000 | $611,840 |
| 2018 | $9,992 | $868,840 | $257,000 | $611,840 |
| 2017 | $10,087 | $868,840 | $257,000 | $611,840 |
| 2016 | $9,461 | $816,700 | $234,000 | $582,700 |
| 2015 | $8,909 | $798,270 | $227,000 | $571,270 |
| 2014 | $8,889 | $798,270 | $227,000 | $571,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map