4231 Poplar Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Poplar Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $606,287. 4231 Poplar Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Eglite Mikel J
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $598,500 | $92,300 | $506,200 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $598,500 | $92,300 | $506,200 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $417,200 | $50,000 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $417,200 | $50,000 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $417,200 | $50,000 | $367,200 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $341,400 | $50,000 | $291,400 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $341,400 | $50,000 | $291,400 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $341,400 | $50,000 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $351,500 | $50,000 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $351,500 | $50,000 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $351,500 | $50,000 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $364,200 | $50,000 | $314,200 |
| 2013 | $6,203 | $364,200 | $50,000 | $314,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map