4231 S 600 E Pierceton, IN 46562
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 S 600 E, Pierceton, IN 46562 and is currently estimated at $258,580, approximately $209 per square foot. 4231 S 600 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School and Pierceton Woods Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $244,500 | $22,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $801 | $210,400 | $20,000 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $649 | $203,300 | $20,000 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $620 | $188,000 | $20,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $532 | $167,000 | $20,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $405 | $150,000 | $18,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $364 | $143,700 | $18,000 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $213 | $127,000 | $18,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $211 | $126,100 | $18,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $233 | $128,700 | $18,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $179 | $122,800 | $18,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $179 | $124,000 | $18,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map