4231 State Route 414 Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $97,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 State Route 414, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $80,333, approximately $185 per square foot. 4231 State Route 414 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $41,100 | $41,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $52,900 | $41,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $52,900 | $41,100 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $72,600 | $60,300 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $72,600 | $60,300 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $60,300 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $66,800 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map