4232 Falling Creek Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $440,194 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Falling Creek Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $457,799, approximately $293 per square foot. 4232 Falling Creek Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Dill Harold C
Bought by
Mills Charles A and Mills Rachel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,674
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$110,125
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Charles A | $365,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Charles A | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $403,000 | $78,300 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $385,800 | $69,500 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $359,800 | $67,300 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $335,400 | $67,300 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $296,000 | $58,500 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $282,000 | $54,100 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $276,700 | $51,900 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $271,500 | $51,900 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $266,400 | $49,700 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $266,000 | $49,700 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $265,700 | $49,700 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $263,100 | $49,700 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map