4232 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $349,014, approximately $313 per square foot. 4232 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Jerz Mary Ann
Bought by
Jerz Mary Ann and Mary Ann Jerz Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerz Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Jerz Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $26,097 | $3,589 | $22,508 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $26,097 | $3,589 | $22,508 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $26,097 | $3,589 | $22,508 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $18,864 | $3,094 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $18,862 | $3,093 | $15,769 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $18,862 | $3,093 | $15,769 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $18,628 | $2,846 | $15,782 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $18,628 | $2,846 | $15,782 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $19,783 | $2,846 | $16,937 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $12,872 | $2,475 | $10,397 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $12,872 | $2,475 | $10,397 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $14,496 | $2,475 | $12,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,005 | $2,475 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map