4232 Willow Mist Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Willow Mist Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $313,344, approximately $150 per square foot. 4232 Willow Mist Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Gharst Karen M and Gharst Brice
Bought by
Simala Joshua and Simala Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$115,739
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Spires Jeffery J and Spires Jeffrey J
Bought by
Gabriele Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,950
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Spires Tammy J
Bought by
Spires Jeffery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,006
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simala Joshua | $149,900 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Gabriele Karen M | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Spires Jeffery J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simala Joshua | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriele Karen M | $154,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Spires Jeffery J | $17,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $83,250 | $14,390 | $68,860 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $83,250 | $14,390 | $68,860 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $83,250 | $14,390 | $68,860 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $60,760 | $10,500 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $60,760 | $10,500 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $60,760 | $10,500 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $51,700 | $10,500 | $41,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,560 | $10,500 | $40,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map