NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4233 Heather Dr Marion, NY 14505

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $92,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,517 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2014

This 3BR, 1.5BA colonial is in MOVE-IN CONDITION and ready for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Special features include: large fully fenced yard w/mature trees, attached garage w/electric opener, refinished hardwood floors, freshly painted interior, woodburning fireplace w/HEAVY DUTY insert in living room, new ceramic flooring in kitchen/bath/hallway, and quiet location. If you find something else wrong with it we can probably take care of it! **ALERT!!!** ASSESSMENT HAS JUST BEEN LOWERED TO 99,000! In today's dollars it lowers the taxes by $488!!!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Morreale

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #40MO0463310 Listed on: 10/27/2013

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity

Last Buyer's Agent

John Denniston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x187
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range Hood

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 543200-066-115-0018-255-125-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,222

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHGRE
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 673-2450
  • Directions: STARTING FROM Route 104, south on Route 21 about 5 miles south, turn left on Witherden Road, about 1.5 miles, turn left on Heather Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marion
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543200-066-115-0018-255-125-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 96X187
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4222.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $92,500 -0.4% $73 / Sq Ft
01/19/2014 01/19/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2013 10/27/13 For Sale $92,900 +61.6% $73 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $57,500 -11.4% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2012 09/13/12 For Sale $64,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,295 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2024 $4,295 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2023 $4,267 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2022 $4,236 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2021 $4,149 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2020 $4,004 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2019 -- $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2018 $3,920 $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2017 -- $105,000 $17,000 $88,000
2016 $4,075 $105,000 $9,800 $95,200
2015 -- $105,000 $9,800 $95,200
2014 -- $105,000 $9,800 $95,200

MLS Number: R236052

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543200-066-115-0018-255-125-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.