4233 Molane St Dayton, OH 45416
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $116,703
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Molane St, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $105,176, approximately $74 per square foot. 4233 Molane St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, North Dayton School of Science & Discovery, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Griffith Susan and Estate Of Joyce E Wall
Bought by
Slaughter Sharrieff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,038
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Wall Joyce E
Bought by
Wall Joyce E and Wall Glenna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Sharrieff | $36,500 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Wall Joyce E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Sharrieff | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $22,620 | $3,630 | $18,990 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $22,620 | $3,630 | $18,990 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $22,620 | $3,630 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $13,960 | $2,240 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $13,960 | $2,240 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $13,960 | $2,240 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $16,590 | $2,520 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $16,590 | $2,520 | $14,070 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $16,590 | $2,520 | $14,070 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $15,470 | $2,800 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $620 | $15,470 | $2,800 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $620 | $15,470 | $2,800 | $12,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,840 | $4,550 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map