4233 N Gensen Loop Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 N Gensen Loop, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $216,728, approximately $110 per square foot. 4233 N Gensen Loop is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Schaljo Amy M
Bought by
Kong Weikai and Xu Scarlett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,494
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Harrell Jennifer L
Bought by
Schaljo Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Harrell Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Weikai | $160,000 | -- | |
| Schaljo Amy M | $168,500 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Harrell Jennifer L | $173,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|