4233 Viewpoint Ln Ellenwood, GA 30294
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in a peaceful neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find updated hardwood and luxury laminate plank flooring throughout, along with fresh paint in a modern Hailstorm Gray that gives the home a clean, inviting feel.
The spacious fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The primary suite offers added convenience with a nearby laundry room, making everyday living just a little easier. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a great location.
Security Deposit Waiver Option:
Ask about our Security Deposit Waiver Program — an alternative to the traditional cash security deposit that may help reduce move-in costs for qualified applicants.
Admin Fee:
A one-time, non-refundable $150 Admin Fee is due upon approval to cover lease preparation and onboarding.
To secure the home, you’ll pay the security deposit or enroll in the waiver, and the first month’s rent is due once lease is signed.
All DHC Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month, which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,845 | +8.5% | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
- 3338 Lindale Ct
- 4358 Lincolndale Dr
- 3520 Linecrest Rd
- 4281 Ridgetop Trail
- 3552 Linecrest Rd
- 4292 Linecrest Ln
- 3447 River Mill Ln
- 4458 Linecrest Way
- 3279 Rockmill Dr
- 3375 River Mill Ln
- 3373 Garden Mill Ln
- 169 Amelia Way
- 309 Olympian Dr
- 109 Expedition Dr
- 3604 Cameron Hills Place
- 308 Fair Dr Unit 1
- 3511 Poplar Chase Ln
- 4333 Catalpa Ln
- 3853 Beach Cherry Ln
- 208 Fairview Point
- 3335 Crestview Ct
- 4335 Lincolndale Dr
- 3378 Homeward Trail
- 3370 Flagstone Trace
- 4017 Riverside Pkwy
- 3235 River Run Trail
- 4173 Alicia Ct
- 4061 Faron Ct
- 3830 Riverside Pkwy
- 4676 Tara Creek Trail
- 3791 Landgraf Cove
- 101 Bond Lake Dr
- 4267 Azalea Walk
- 3688 Seton Hall Dr
- 3725 Patti Pkwy
- 3833 Conley Downs Dr
- 2945 Woody Ct
- 2964 River Park Ct
- 4153 Ward Lake Trail
- 2691 Ward Lake Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.