4233 White Cap Crescent Unit 70 Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $424,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 White Cap Crescent Unit 70, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $408,205, approximately $160 per square foot. 4233 White Cap Crescent Unit 70 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Tanner Willie J and Tanner Crystal L
Bought by
Micks Jaleena L and Budd Sharaine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,624
Outstanding Balance
$321,064
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Towne Park Building Llc
Bought by
Lemaitre Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,350
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micks Jaleena L | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lemaitre Crystal L | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micks Jaleena L | $345,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemaitre Crystal L | $260,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $404,500 | $100,000 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $365,900 | $95,000 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $356,100 | $85,000 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $321,500 | $75,000 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $281,600 | $65,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $270,400 | $60,000 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $266,600 | $60,000 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $247,600 | $55,000 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $251,500 | $55,000 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map