4234 Madison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $376,639, approximately $287 per square foot. 4234 Madison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $27,000 | $2,284 | $24,716 |
| 2024 | $6,008 | $27,000 | $2,284 | $24,716 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $27,000 | $2,284 | $24,716 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $19,994 | $1,969 | $18,025 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $19,992 | $1,968 | $18,024 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $19,992 | $1,968 | $18,024 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $20,588 | $1,811 | $18,777 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $20,588 | $1,811 | $18,777 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $20,588 | $1,811 | $18,777 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $16,953 | $1,575 | $15,378 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $16,953 | $1,575 | $15,378 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $16,953 | $1,575 | $15,378 |
| 2013 | $4,908 | $19,968 | $1,575 | $18,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map