4234 San Rocco Way Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 San Rocco Way, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $323,744, approximately $128 per square foot. 4234 San Rocco Way is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Badillo Pamela Liceth Villa and Ramirez Erick Andres Const
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,759
Outstanding Balance
$329,702
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badillo Pamela Liceth Villa | $343,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Badillo Pamela Liceth Villa | $343,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badillo Pamela Liceth Villa | $337,759 | |
| Closed | Badillo Pamela Liceth Villa | $337,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $282,874 | $50,000 | $232,874 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $294,604 | $50,000 | $244,604 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $48,000 | $48,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map