4235 Berkeley Mill Ln Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Berkeley Mill Ln, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $406,326, approximately $271 per square foot. 4235 Berkeley Mill Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Charles Brant Chesney Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
West Palm Assoc Lp
Bought by
Reyes Hernando B Esme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
9.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Hernando B Esme | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Hernando B Esme | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $180,160 | $29,920 | $150,240 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $167,720 | $28,800 | $138,920 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $160,840 | $24,000 | $136,840 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $142,840 | $24,000 | $118,840 |
| 2021 | $537 | $106,640 | $18,000 | $88,640 |
| 2020 | $732 | $101,520 | $16,000 | $85,520 |
| 2019 | $875 | $101,520 | $16,000 | $85,520 |
| 2018 | $310 | $67,200 | $13,800 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $330 | $67,200 | $13,800 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $316 | $56,400 | $12,000 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,028 | $9,520 | $39,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map