4235 Citizen Cir Unit 3 Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Citizen Cir Unit 3, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $281,104, approximately $212 per square foot. 4235 Citizen Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sanders Elementary School, Floyd Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Maudlin Lois Elizabeth G
Bought by
Polm Tony E and Polm Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,501
Outstanding Balance
$21,885
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polm Tony E | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polm Tony E | $81,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $110,796 | $26,000 | $84,796 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $110,796 | $26,000 | $84,796 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $93,364 | $26,000 | $67,364 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $73,732 | $20,000 | $53,732 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $58,884 | $20,000 | $38,884 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $50,928 | $20,000 | $30,928 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $47,716 | $12,000 | $35,716 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $47,716 | $12,000 | $35,716 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $47,716 | $12,000 | $35,716 |
| 2016 | $342 | $20,776 | $5,600 | $15,176 |
| 2015 | $352 | $20,776 | $5,600 | $15,176 |
| 2014 | $298 | $18,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map