Estimated Value: $404,473 - $447,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Cloud Hopper Way, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $416,868, approximately $173 per square foot. 4235 Cloud Hopper Way is a home with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Discovery Point - Lexington Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Masson Devin Elizabeth and Ottens Dylan Skylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,219
Outstanding Balance
$393,904
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,964
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masson Devin Elizabeth | $429,705 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masson Devin Elizabeth | $408,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,180 | $368,051 | $36,008 | $332,043 |
| 2025 | $6,180 | $368,051 | $36,008 | $332,043 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $393,487 | $36,008 | $357,479 |
| 2023 | $608 | $36,008 | $36,008 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $12,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map