Estimated Value: $290,558 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 E 25 N, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $307,640, approximately $120 per square foot. 4235 E 25 N is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Knox Community Elementary School, Knox Community Middle School, and Knox Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $263,300 | $21,600 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $243,600 | $20,700 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $220,900 | $18,700 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $196,500 | $17,400 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $167,300 | $17,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $160,200 | $17,300 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $150,300 | $17,200 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $142,600 | $17,200 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $138,100 | $17,200 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $136,300 | $17,200 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $963 | $129,400 | $17,900 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $931 | $129,200 | $17,900 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map