4235 High St Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $202,536 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 High St, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $232,384, approximately $210 per square foot. 4235 High St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,360 | $60,403 | $17,766 | $42,637 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $54,964 | $17,766 | $37,198 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $51,619 | $12,968 | $38,651 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $51,619 | $12,968 | $38,651 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $51,620 | $12,970 | $38,650 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $50,320 | $10,640 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $50,320 | $10,640 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $51,350 | $11,670 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $43,970 | $11,670 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $43,970 | $11,670 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $43,970 | $11,670 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $2,078 | $42,970 | $11,670 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map