4235 Judd Ave Schiller Park, IL 60176
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $656,089
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,817
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Judd Ave, Schiller Park, IL 60176 and is currently estimated at $638,272, approximately $132 per square foot. 4235 Judd Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Baratta Filippo
Bought by
Livi Baratta Filippo and Filippo Baratta Revocable Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Baratta Filippo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,210 | $67,000 | $14,242 | $52,758 |
| 2024 | $13,210 | $47,000 | $12,818 | $34,182 |
| 2023 | $13,147 | $47,000 | $12,818 | $34,182 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $47,000 | $12,818 | $34,182 |
| 2021 | $10,286 | $32,825 | $9,257 | $23,568 |
| 2020 | $9,999 | $32,825 | $9,257 | $23,568 |
| 2019 | $13,735 | $49,778 | $9,257 | $40,521 |
| 2018 | $15,788 | $44,220 | $7,833 | $36,387 |
| 2017 | $15,748 | $44,220 | $7,833 | $36,387 |
| 2016 | $13,378 | $44,220 | $7,833 | $36,387 |
| 2015 | $13,889 | $41,538 | $7,121 | $34,417 |
| 2014 | $13,801 | $41,538 | $7,121 | $34,417 |
| 2013 | $13,295 | $41,538 | $7,121 | $34,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map