Estimated payment $627/month
About This Lot
Your future home is waiting to be built on this spacious 0.8-acre corner lot, offering the perfect opportunity to design and create a custom residence in a peaceful, established setting. Ideally located at 4235 Quick Rd in Holly, this property provides convenient access to major freeways including Interstate 75, making commuting to surrounding areas quick and easy. Enjoy the balance of privacy and accessibility, with nearby shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation just minutes away. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in land with strong potential, this lot offers flexibility and long-term value.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 35,284 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100.36x350.8
- Dirt Road
Utilities
- Septic Type Unknown
Community Details
- Quick Road Farms Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0122377001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $48,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $34,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $32,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $43,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $40,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,990 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -19.2% | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $99,000 | +890.0% | -- | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $10,000 | -32.9% | $5 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Price Changed | $14,900 | -25.1% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -20.1% | $10 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Deed | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $18,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261020827
APN: 01-22-377-001
- 14329 Linder Dr
- 4468 Quick Rd
- 15087 N Holly Rd
- VL Parcel 6A Fagan Rd
- VL Parcel 2A Fagan Rd
- VL Parcel 4A Fagan Rd
- VL Parcel 5A Fagan Rd
- Parcel 1A Fagan Rd
- Lot 43-46 Riviera Shores Dr
- 14134 N Holly Rd
- 809 Holly Bush Dr
- 401 Lakeview St
- 13445 Millie Ct
- 5244 Rood Rd
- 601 Holly Bush Dr
- VL Delphine Dr
- 1104 Marion Dr
- 719 Hartner Dr
- 13405 Fagan Rd
- 403 East Rd
- 4378 Grange Hall Rd
- 15087 N Holly Rd
- 3512 Grange Hall Rd
- 3301 Grange Hall Rd
- 601 Ash St
- 605 Ash St
- 3122 Grange Hall Rd Unit 3
- 315 Crescent Ave
- 320 Hidden River E
- 3080 Grange Hall Rd
- 15045 Dixie Hwy Unit B
- 788 Eagle Dr Unit 18
- 1500 N Towne Commons Blvd
- 407 1st St
- 230 Whispering Pines Dr
- 834 N Leroy St
- 1495 Dauner Rd Unit c
- 134 N Leroy St