$545,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
3,483 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$276 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near clubhouse
  • James Monroe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Golf Cart Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Seriously upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom paired patio home in The Greens, an enclave of newer homes in Bermuda Dunes Country Club. This is an end unit with views of the 2nd tee box of the Classic course. Gourmet kitchen is open to the GREAT ROOM with a cozy fireplace; imported slab Taj Mahal Brazilian Quartzite counters and fireplace surround. Primary suite with spacious sitting/office area with slider to the rear patio area plus totally remodeled bathroom with separate tub and shower, as well as Texas-sized walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms share a remodeled 3/4 bathroom.. Stunning Travertine Tile has been installed throughout the home and onto the rear patio. Separate laundry room and spacious two-car garage, plus a golf cart garage with epoxy floor. These homes are connected to the SEWER!! Furnished per inventory list (no artwork). Home has had over $250,000 of upgrades. See attached document for a recent remodel list. IID for lower electric. Community pool, spa and BBQ area. HOA of $565 covers all landscaping and pool/spa. BD Security HOA of $214 covers cable TV, internet and 24-hour roving security.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Flaherty

Windermere Real Estate License #01172949 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Windermere Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Braun

Scott Braun Realty License #01969938

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Marble Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 609172021

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building & grounds, security, cable TV

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,483 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$788 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: The Greens
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Included In Sale: All furniture and kitchen accessories. An inventory list will be provided.
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 283.98
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Golf Course, Park/Green Belt
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Listing I D: 219141781
  • Listing Member Address: 73725 El Paseo Drive #23A, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 772-1523
  • Listing Office Address: 73725 El Paseo Drive #23A, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Member Address: 42920 Caballeros Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
  • Selling Office Address: 42920 Caballeros Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: BDCC Country
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Retreat, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Remodeled, Marble Shower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counters
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1972.00
  • Windows Treatments: Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Tile
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground
  • Pool Description: Community, In Ground, Fenced

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Direct Entrance
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Association #2 Frequency: Monthly
  • Association #3 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Security, Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access, Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 565.00
  • HOA Fee 2: 214.00
  • HOA Fee 3: 9.33
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 788.00
  • Unit Location: End Unit

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 609172021
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 3483.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Rental Restrictions: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Dietrich Leonard and Dietrich Revocable Residential Trust
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.68%
Views
182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,416
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Dietrich Leonard D and Dietrich Glenda L
Bought by
Dietrich Leonard D and Dietrich Glenda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post
Bought by
Dietrich Leonard D and Dietrich Glenda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post
Bought by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post
Bought by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Bd Villas
Bought by
Rabban Wilson J and Rabban Patricia Post

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Bd Villas Llc
Bought by
Bd Villas Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Stoneridge Inc
Bought by
Bd Villas Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Michael A and Marshall Mary G
Bought by
Stoneridge Inc and Greenfield Communities

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Michael A and Marshall Mary G
Bought by
Grant Johnny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Marshall Michael A and Marshall Mary G
Bought by
Kanter Hal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $545,000 Equity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title Co
Grant Deed $309,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- South Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- South Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $251,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $600,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $240,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $130,958 Stewart Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $145,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $605,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $120,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $545,000 -2.7% $276 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $560,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,812 $447,507 $115,851 $331,656
2023 $5,812 $430,131 $111,353 $318,778
2022 $5,495 $417,408 $108,700 $308,708
2021 $4,516 $339,356 $88,374 $250,982
2020 $4,104 $308,506 $80,340 $228,166
2019 $3,996 $299,520 $78,000 $221,520
2018 $3,856 $288,000 $75,000 $213,000
2017 $3,664 $271,000 $70,000 $201,000
2016 $3,893 $290,000 $75,000 $215,000
2015 $4,058 $298,000 $77,000 $221,000
2014 $3,710 $269,000 $70,000 $199,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219141781

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 609-172-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.