4236 Albany Post Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $944,964
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$945/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Albany Post Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $944,964, approximately $944 per square foot. 4236 Albany Post Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Roe Leslie
Bought by
Cream Street Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Roe Leslie
Bought by
Roe Leslie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Roe Leslie C
Bought by
Trustee Roe Leslie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cream Street Development | $425,000 | -- | |
| Roe Leslie C | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Roe Leslie C | -- | Gary Leving |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,391 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $34,391 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2023 | $33,544 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2022 | $35,302 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2021 | $35,265 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2020 | $34,003 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2019 | $33,314 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2018 | $32,396 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2017 | $31,345 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2016 | $30,599 | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $558,100 | $189,400 | $368,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map