Estimated Value: $218,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $236,128, approximately $273 per square foot. 4236 Amelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Hernando and Serna Alba Marina
Bought by
Lopez Hernando and Serna Alba Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Miguel A
Bought by
Lopez Hernando and Serna Alba Marina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Bank One Trust Company Na
Bought by
Lopez Hernando and Serna Alba M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,675
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hernando | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Hernando | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Hernando | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Hernando | $160,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $3,075 | $15,925 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $3,075 | $15,925 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $19,000 | $3,075 | $15,925 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $14,706 | $2,674 | $12,032 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $14,704 | $2,673 | $12,031 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $14,704 | $2,673 | $12,031 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $13,745 | $2,406 | $11,339 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $13,745 | $2,406 | $11,339 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $13,745 | $2,406 | $11,339 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $12,694 | $2,138 | $10,556 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $12,694 | $2,138 | $10,556 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $12,694 | $2,138 | $10,556 |
| 2013 | $4,326 | $15,334 | $2,138 | $13,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map