4236 Cato Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $330,664 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Cato Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $385,166, approximately $237 per square foot. 4236 Cato Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Brewster Eva
Bought by
Brewster Eva and Lands Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Eva | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $253,790 | $61,850 | $191,940 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $253,790 | $61,850 | $191,940 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $262,450 | $61,850 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $191,110 | $45,500 | $145,610 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $191,110 | $45,500 | $145,610 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $191,110 | $45,500 | $145,610 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $189,550 | $45,500 | $144,050 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $189,550 | $45,500 | $144,050 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $183,900 | $45,500 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $203,400 | $48,000 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $203,400 | $48,000 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map