$75,000

Estimated payment $443/month

Total Views 1,262
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,381 Sq Ft
$54 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Investor special priced to sell! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers great potential with a bit of rehab and TLC. Whether you’re looking to fix and flip or add a solid performer to your rental portfolio, this is a fantastic opportunity. Located in a quiet neighborhood, the home provides a peaceful setting while still being convenient to local amenities. With the right vision and updates, this property could truly shine. Don’t miss out on this value-packed investment!

Listing Agent

Anthony Giglio

Listed on: 04/30/2026

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1982

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Other
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.87
  • Lot Size: 135x290x135x290
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMMOBREALTYLL
  • Co List Office Phone: 513-505-5222
  • Subdivision Name: Devonshire
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1381
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Parcel #: 2307251000004
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Other
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 1
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: None
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• High School: Mattie T Blount
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37897.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 521

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $513 $8,180 $2,400 $5,780
2024 $513 $8,040 $2,260 $5,780
2023 $577 $9,380 $3,000 $6,380
2022 $555 $9,020 $3,000 $6,020
2021 $558 $9,080 $3,000 $6,080
2020 $563 $9,160 $2,420 $6,740
2019 $502 $8,160 $2,420 $5,740
2018 $502 $8,160 $0 $0
2017 $502 $8,160 $0 $0
2016 $517 $8,400 $0 $0
2013 $550 $8,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $75,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $8,040 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $8,040 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $45,300 --
Warranty Deed $27,300 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $51,448 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7762621

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-07-25-1-000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.