Estimated Value: $271,000 - $280,739
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Manhattan Dr, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $275,435, approximately $137 per square foot. 4236 Manhattan Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Collier Kyndl Lynette and Ramming Kyndl Lynette
Bought by
Collier Jason Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,550
Outstanding Balance
$98,761
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Ramming Kyndi Lynette and Collier Kyndi Lynette
Bought by
Collier Jason Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,550
Outstanding Balance
$98,761
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Ramming Kyndl Lynette
Bought by
Collier Jason Franklin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,550
Outstanding Balance
$98,761
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Himes Mark Andrew and Himes Jillian
Bought by
Collier Jason Franklin and Collier Kyndi Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,012,045
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Himes Mark Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,149
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Haley Jerry N and Haley Suzane L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Jason Franklin | -- | First American Title | |
| Collier Jason Franklin | -- | First American Title | |
| Collier Jason Franklin | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Jason Franklin | $171,000 | Fatco | |
| Himes Mark Andrew | -- | Heartland Title & Closing Ll | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $180,154 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Jason Franklin | $119,550 | |
| Closed | Collier Jason Franklin | $119,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Jason Franklin | $7,012,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Himes Mark Andrew | $151,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $23,217 | $3,544 | $19,673 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $22,541 | $3,442 | $19,099 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $21,885 | $3,268 | $18,617 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $25,329 | $4,630 | $20,699 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $20,628 | $4,015 | $16,613 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $20,028 | $3,072 | $16,956 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $19,444 | $2,993 | $16,451 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $18,878 | $1,980 | $16,898 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $18,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $18,878 | $1,980 | $16,898 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $18,676 | $1,980 | $16,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,562 | $1,980 | $16,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map