Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
YADIRA LOPEZ
BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE
(402) 563-4663
7 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $238,000
This fully remodeled home is tucked away in a great location and offers a seamless blend of modern updates and comfortable living. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the bright open layout is perfect for everyday life. The kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances and updated finishes, while the spacious mudroom/laundry room combo-complete with a newly added full bathroom-opens to the backyard, ideal for summer gatherings. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated electrical, new recessed lighting and ceiling fans, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and soft new carpet in bedrooms. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated! Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Seller is licensed in the state in Nebraska.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE License #20200951 Listed on: 07/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burival Austin | $235,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wiese Leon | $125,000 | 10 County Title | |
| Rice Marleita M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burival Austin | $218,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiese Leon | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $129,650 | $24,635 | $105,015 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $133,400 | $24,635 | $108,765 |
| 2023 | $92 | $131,915 | $24,635 | $107,280 |
| 2022 | $92 | $111,680 | $24,635 | $87,045 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $111,475 | $21,420 | $90,055 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $104,050 | $21,420 | $82,630 |
| 2019 | $0 | $96,635 | $21,420 | $75,215 |
| 2018 | $0 | $88,830 | $21,420 | $67,410 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,010 | $19,635 | $59,375 |
| 2016 | $0 | $79,010 | $19,635 | $59,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,010 | $19,635 | $59,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,425 | $16,065 | $56,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,425 | $16,065 | $56,360 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2025
YADIRA LOPEZ
BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE
(402) 563-4663
7 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 20250462
APN: 710122871
Ask me questions while you tour the home.