4237 Donavan Dr Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Donavan Dr, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $155,358, approximately $122 per square foot. 4237 Donavan Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Terence Jones
Bought by
Sullivan Elena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,693
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$147,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Jones Andrew David and Jones Denise L
Bought by
Jones Terence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,366
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Elena M | $145,500 | -- | |
| Jones Terence | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Elena M | $8,000 | |
| Open | Sullivan Elena M | $142,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Terence | $34,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,548 | $142,600 | $10,900 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $2,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $63,100 | $6,800 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $750 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $656 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map