4237 SW 95th Ave Miami, FL 33165
Olympia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,274,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 SW 95th Ave, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $1,175,669, approximately $355 per square foot. 4237 SW 95th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Olympia Heights Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose R
Bought by
Maggio Michael and Maggio Nicholas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggio Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $314,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $305,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $296,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $287,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $279,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $275,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $269,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $264,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $259,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $253,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $251,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,131 | $0 | $0 |