4237 Victorian Dr Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Victorian Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $230,408, approximately $190 per square foot. 4237 Victorian Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Big Tree Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Dietzel Barbara and Dietzel William D
Bought by
Dietzel Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietzel Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Dietzel Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Dietzel Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Dietzel Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,500 | $8,000 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map