4238 Chastain Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Chastain Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $672,064, approximately $243 per square foot. 4238 Chastain Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Intervest Construction Inc
Bought by
Illera Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illera Tamara L | -- | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Illera Tamara L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $270,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $262,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $255,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $247,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $240,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $211,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $206,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $202,600 | $36,000 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $201,200 | $41,000 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $199,610 | $41,000 | $158,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map