4238 Circle View Dr Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $357,217 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Circle View Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $391,804, approximately $272 per square foot. 4238 Circle View Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Courtade Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records