4238 Ormond St Philadelphia, PA 19124
Juniata Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,922 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Ormond St, Philadelphia, PA 19124 and is currently estimated at $189,481, approximately $157 per square foot. 4238 Ormond St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Frankford High School, Mariana Bracetti Academy Cs, and Northwood Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Castellon Dulcemaria and Estate Of Delfina M Castellon
Bought by
Castellon Dulcemaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcshea Margaret M and Mcshea Timothy
Bought by
Castellon Delfina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,669
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Mcshea Margaret M
Bought by
Mcshea Margaret M and Mcshea Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellon Dulcemaria | $41,500 | -- | |
| Castellon Delfina M | $32,250 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcshea Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellon Delfina M | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,033 | $150,800 | $30,160 | $120,640 |
| 2025 | $2,033 | $150,800 | $30,160 | $120,640 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $150,800 | $30,160 | $120,640 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $145,200 | $29,040 | $116,160 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $145,200 | $29,040 | $116,160 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $9,234 | $74,766 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,264 | $991 | $10,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map