4239 Cardwell Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Cardwell Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $321,802, approximately $239 per square foot. 4239 Cardwell Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Swope Harvey F
Bought by
Bisson G Phillip and Bisson Joann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisson G Phillip | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $249,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $233,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $217,800 | $79,600 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $210,300 | $79,600 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $206,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $202,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map