Estimated Value: $440,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Snake Hill Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $483,031, approximately $230 per square foot. 4239 Snake Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Stallings Glen A
Bought by
Neace Randal J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neace Randal J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $43,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $36,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $36,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $37,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $37,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $34,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $34,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $33,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $33,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $30,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $30,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $31,026 | $0 | $0 |