4239 Tiny Hur Dr Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Tiny Hur Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $187,640, approximately $193 per square foot. 4239 Tiny Hur Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Bonnette Jr High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Sandefer Verna Nell
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Garcia Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $184,081 | $49,856 | $134,225 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $189,139 | $47,424 | $141,715 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $189,139 | $47,424 | $141,715 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $169,054 | $47,424 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $134,751 | $31,616 | $103,135 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $132,781 | $31,616 | $101,165 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $111,416 | $24,320 | $87,096 |
| 2018 | $198 | $105,180 | $24,320 | $80,860 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $105,180 | $24,320 | $80,860 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $81,181 | $17,024 | $64,157 |
| 2015 | $24 | $81,181 | $17,024 | $64,157 |
| 2014 | $24 | $63,680 | $17,024 | $46,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map