424 10th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 10th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $246,715, approximately $111 per square foot. 424 10th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Treichel and Treichel Clinton
Bought by
Filley Tyrel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,640
Outstanding Balance
$302,640
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$55,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Olson Brent
Bought by
Trcuchel Lydia and Trcuchel Clinton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Jenkins Jeffrey M and Jenkins Alia
Bought by
Olson Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Kinslow Dolores C
Bought by
Jenkins Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filley Tyrel | $312,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trcuchel Lydia | $253,000 | Title Company Residential | |
| Olson Brent | $107,500 | Northern Title Co | |
| Jenkins Jeffrey M | $75,000 | 10 Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filley Tyrel | $302,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Trcuchel Lydia | $240,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Jeffrey M | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $123,250 | $20,050 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $117,400 | $20,050 | $97,350 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $110,750 | $20,050 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $100,700 | $20,050 | $80,650 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $95,900 | $20,050 | $75,850 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $51,800 | $20,050 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $50,150 | $11,900 | $38,250 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $50,150 | $11,900 | $38,250 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $48,700 | $11,900 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $48,700 | $11,900 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $43,450 | $8,150 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,450 | $8,150 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $52,750 | $8,150 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map